Privacy statement

Basis for processing

Personal data is collected and saved when you interact with Illkiller on the basis of your consent. You may always subsequently withdraw consent, but in such a case the data processed prior will remain lawful.

Personal data is collected and saved as a necessity to provide the purchased service to you.

When you have purchased a service from Illkiller the personal data that was needed to deliver this purchase will be saved for 7 years to comply with Dutch Tax Law.

 

Your personal information will be saved as long as it is relevant for Illkiller to be able to inform you or until you request deletion of your personal information. Please use the form below if you want to enter such a request.

If you want to rectify or add information to your personal data you are welcome to do so. Please use the form below.

 

If you have any complaints about your privacy regarding Illkiller please file your complaint in the form you will find below.

 

If you’re not satisfied with the handling of your complaint you can file your complaint at Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens via their website at https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl or by writing a letter to: Postbus 93374, 2509 AJ DEN HAAG or by phone: (+31)88-1805250. You can file your complaint in English or in Dutch

 

Cookies are placed by Illkiller and collaborating companies to bring the best possible version of this website to you.

Doubleclick.net is a part of Google that has to do with advertising.

Google.com analytics for Illkiller and advertising for Google.

Illkiller.com analytics, processing information requests, subscribing to the newsletter. 

Wix.com Wix is the platform where illkiller.com is hosted they place cookies for security and analytics.

YouTube places cookies when videos are embedded on illkiller.com to provide you with relevant advertising for you.

Contact Illkiller Regarding Privacy 
Copyright Illkiller